Learn About the New Perfect Game Midwest
×

100+ TEAMS TO COMPETE FOR A PLAYMSP FALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE

  • October 23, 2020
  • Alexa DiSpirito

Friday, Oct. 23 through Sunday, Oct 25, over 100 teams from the 12C, 12B, 14B, 14A, 16B,  16A, and 18A divisions across the Midwest region will head to Black Bob Park, Blue Valley Recreation Sports Complex, Mid-America West Sports Complex, and Basehor - Field of Dreams to compete for a PlayMSP Fall Nationals Championship title. 

 

Each division winner receives free entry for summer 2021 KS or MO State Championships and exclusive prize packages. Champions from the 14A, 16A, and 18A divisions will receive automatic berths and 50% paid entry into the 2021 Top Gun Invitational -- Viper Division. For more information about the Top Gun Invitational, click here.

 

Here is the competition you can look forward to this weekend: 

 

12C:
KC Confidence (Kansas City, KS)
Nebraska Quakes (Omaha, NE)
Ottawa Raptors 12U Mietchen (Ottawa, KS)
Topeka Dust Storm (Topeka, KS)

12B:
EPIC (St. Joseph, MO)
Eudora Outlawz (Eudora, KS)
GV Lightning (Grain Valley, MO)
Kansas City Stingrays 10U (Overland Park, KS)
Kansas Knockouts (Topeka, KS)
KC Peppers - Adams 11U Red (Olathe, KS)
KC Peppers - Adams 12B (Olathe, KS)
Mud Turtles (Fort Scott, KS)
Ottawa Raptors 12U Johnson (Ottawa, KS)
Strike Zone 09 Blue 2021 (Shawnee, KS)
Team Kansas Kingston (Olathe, KS)
Team Kansas-Hooper (Overland Park, KS)

14B:
643KC Fastpitch (Blue Springs, MO)
Arsenal Fastpitch (Grain Valley, MO)
Bandits (Overland Park, KS)
Blazer’s Elite (Sweet Springs, MO)
Dolls Fastpitch (Kansas City, MO)
ES Cyclones (Excelsior Springs, MO)
Gold Glove Midwest - Rake (Holton, KS)
Iowa Blitz Kimberley (Des Moines, KS)
KC Cyclones (Shawnee, KS)
KC Legends 06 (Kansas City, KS)
Lawrence Fury 06 (Lawrence, KS)
Lawrence Hummers 14U (Lawrence, KS)
Next Level 07 Topeka, KS)
Ottawa Raptors - Beers (Ottawa, KS)
Ottawa Raptors Goodwin (Ottawa, KS)
PSA Freedom (Platte City, MO)
PSA Velocity (McLouth, KS)
Rising Stars (Independence, MO)
Rockets (Topeka, KS)
Strike Zone 07 Blue (Shawnee, KS)
Team Kansas - Joles (Olathe, KS)
Titans Academy 14U White (Lee’s Summit, MO)

14A:
Building Champions Softball Academy (Liberty, MO)
Building Champions - White (Shawnee, KS)
Diamond Club Spirit (Kansas City, MO)
Iowa Ice (Urbandale, IA)
Kansas City Stingrays (Olathe, KS)
KC Blues 14U (Grain Valley, MO)
KC Bombers 07 (North Kansas City, MO)
KC Heat (Kansas City, MO)
KC Rebels 07 Wildey (Kansas City, MO)
Legacy (Topeka, KS)
Midwest Power 14 (Eudora, KS)
MO Stealth KC 07 (Oak Grove, MO)
Nebraska Quakes Prime Futures (Omaha, NE)
Originals - Broughton (Blue Springs, MO)
Pride 06 (Lawrence, KS)
PSA Fastpitch 14U (McLouth, KS)
PSA-Lay 14U (McLouth, KS)
ROI 14A (Kansas City, MO)
Team Kansas Elite - Hays (Kansas City, KS)
Team Kansas Rogers 07 9 (Overland Park, KS)
Texas Glory KC 14U (Lake Lotawana, MO)
Top Gun 06 (Kansas City, MO)

16B:
Coldsteel Cobras 16U (Manhattan, KS)
Hummers 16U (Lawrence, KS)
Intensity 16U B (Topeka, KS)
Intensity KC (Riverside, MO))
KC Phoenix Fire 16U (Gladstone, MO)
Midwest Angels (Paxico, KS)
Missouri Aces (Polo, KS)
Ottawa Raptors Wheat (Ottawa, KS)
PSA Reign (McLouth, KS)
Rogers Rebels 05 (Rogers, AR)
Steam 16U Northland (Liberty, MO)

16A:
AFA 15O Black (Overland Park, KS)
Athletics Jendro Russell (Blue Springs, MO)
Diamond Club Dynamite (Platte City, MO)
Fury Gold Jarzobski (Omaha, NE)
Kansas Renegades (Wichita, KS) 
KC Ambush 05 (Kansas City, MO) 
KC Rebels 05 Gold (Soldner) (Overland Park, KS)
KC Zephyrs (Kansas City, KS)
KC Bombers 16U  (Kansas City, MO)
Louisville Sluggers KC 16 Gold
Mayhem 16U (Grain Valley, MO)
Ne Fury Gold (Omaha, NE)
Nebraska Gold 515 15U (Norwalk, IA)
Nebraska Quakes (Omaha, NE)
Originals Simbeck (Blue Springs, MO)
Ozark Union 05 (Ozark, MO)
Pumas Fastpitch (Lone Jack, MO)
Texas Glory KC 05 (Raytown, MO)
Top Gun 05 (Kansas City, MO)
Tribe Gentile (O’Fallon, MO)
Victory Elite (Excelsior, MO)
Victory Softball (Liberty, MO)

18A:
Eastern Iowa Barracudas 18U (Muscatine, IA)
Elite (Overland Park, KS)
Kansas Bluesox 18A (Wichita, KS)
KC Bombers 18U (Kansas City, MO)
KC Zephyrs ( Kearney, MO)
Nebraska Thunder 18U - Mayfield (Omaha, NE)
Originals ‘22/’23 (Belton, MO)
Ottawa Raptors (Ottawa, KS)
PSA 18 Gold (Shawnee, KS)
Team Kansas (Olathe, KS)
 

Visit www.playmsp.com for more info.